Monday, April 20, 2009

Fanny Pak!

You never know who you're gonna meet at San Jose International Airport!

Hmmm... talk about icing to a well deserved vacation! America's Best Dance Crew's very own Fanny Pak (season 2) at the San Jose Airport?! Hahaha, I couldn't believe it either and it was so random! The folks were super nice, and took the time for a quick snap shot. Nothing serious was spoken and I totally forgot to plug my design skills for future work. It's all good, I'm just glad they were super nice to their fans! No wonder we voted for them, lol! We wished em' a safe flight and all was said and done. No reason to kiss ass hahaha, that's not our style! Check out one of our favorite performances from Fanny Pak!

No comments:

Post a Comment